Various Committees

 

 

केंद्रीय विद्यालय आई०वी०आर० आई०, बरेली

विद्यालय समितियाँ

FORMATION OF VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE FOR ASSIGNMENT

OF DUTIES (2016-17)

                                                                                                                                                                       

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

 

S.No.

Name of Committee

Name of Teacher

Designation

Sig.

1

Admission Committee

1 Dr. Pradeep Kumar          I/C

PGT (Chem)

 

2.Mr.Rahul Kumar

PGT(Phy)

 

2. Smt Yogita Verma

PRT

 

 

2

Time   Table

1. Smt Anju Singh  I/C

PGT (CS)

 

2. Mr. Vedprakash

PGT(Bio)           

 

3. Mrs. Neelam Garg

PRT

 

4. Mrs Neeru

PRT

 

 

3

Examination (CBSE & Internal) and other Exams

1. Mr. Vedprakash I/C

PGT (Maths)      

 

2.Mr.Navneet Kumar

Internal

 

3.Mr.M.D.Ram

CBSE

 

4. Smt Yogita Verma

Primary

 

 

4

C.C.A.

1. Mr. Rajvir Singh                  I/C

PGT (Hindi)         

 

2. Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

3. Mr. Mandeep Singh

PRT (Music Teacher)

 

4. Mrs Yogita Verma

PRT

 

 

5

Games &  Sports

1.Mr. R.K Srivastava I/C

TGT (PHE)  

 

2.  Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

3. Mrs. Neeru

PRT

 

 

6

Scouts & Guides

1.Mr. R.K.Srivastava                I/C

TGT (PHE)          

 

2. Mrs. Shahida Manzoor

TGT (English)

 

3.Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

4.Miss. Prema Rawat

PRT

 

5. Mrs. Yogita Verma

PRT

 

 

7

Discipline

1.Mr. R.K Srivastava             I/C

 (TGT (PHE)  

 

2. Anju singh

PGT CS

 

3. Dr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

4. Mrs Neelam Garg

PRT

 

5. Dr Rekha Pathak

Parent Member

 

 

8

Repair & Maintenance of Vidyalaya

1. Mr. S.K.Verma             I/C

 TGT (WE)     

 

2. Dr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

3. Mrs. Neelam Garg

PRT

 

 

9

V.V.N Purchase (Local)

1.Mr.Rajvir Singh  I/C

PGT(Hindi)

 

2.  Dr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

3. Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

4. Mr. R.K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

5. Mrs Neelam Garg PRT

PRT

 

6. All Stock Holder

 

 

 

 10

 Security & Gardening

1.Mr.Ram Autar

PGT(Eng)

 

2. Mr. R.K Srivastava

TGT(PHE)

 

3. Mr. R .K Kaushik

UDC

 

4. Smt. Sangeeta Naithani

LDC

 

 

11

Library    

1. Mr.  Javed Kaosar                I/C

Librarian

 

2.Mr.Ved Prakash

PGT(Bio)

 

3. Mr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

4. All Subject Conveners

 

 

 

12

Carrier Counseling        

1.Mr.Rahul Kumar

PGT(Phy)

 

2. Smt Anju Singh

PGT(CS)

 

3. Mr.R.K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

4. Mrs. Shahida Manzoor

TGT (English)

 

 

13

Guidance Counseling

1.Mr.Ram Autar

PGT(Eng)

 

2. Mr. R.K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

3. Mrs. Madhurima Pandey

PRT

 

 

14

Vidyalaya  Cleaning & Beautification 

1. Mr. Ram Autar                     I/C

PGT (English)

 

2. Mr. R.K. Srivastava

TGT (P.H.E)

 

3. Mrs Akansha Verma

TGT (Art Education)

 

 

15

Gardening & Horticulture

1. Sri. R.K.Srivastava                I/C

 TGT (PHE)

 

2. Mr. Ved Prakash

PGT (Biology)

 

3. Mrs. Shahida Manzoor

TGT (English)

 

4. Mrs. Yogita Verma

PRT

 

5. Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Substaff

 

 

16

 P.T.A Committee:

 

 

 

 Teacher member

1.Mr. R.K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

Parent Member

2.Mrs. Veena Pawar, IVRI

 

 

 

3.B.B.Bhatt,IVRI

 

 

 

4. Dr.Niraj Babu

Principal

 

 

17. 

Educational Excursion Committee

1. Mr. Rajvir Singh          I/C

PGT(Hindi1)

 

2. Mr. R. K Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

3. Mrs. Shahida Manjoor

TGT (English)

 

4. Mrs. Madhurima Pandey

PRT

 

 

18

Computer Aided Education

1. Mrs. Anju Singh                   I/C

PGT  (CS)      

 

2.Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

4. Mr. RAJEEV TRIVEDI

Computer Instructor

 

 

 19.

 Vidyalaya Patrika & Raj Bhasha

1. Mr. Rajvir Singh                   I/C

PGT (Hindi)

 

2. Mr. Ram Autar

PGT (English)

 

3.Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

4. Smt. Neelam Garg

PRT

 

5. Mrs Sangeeta Naithani

LDC

 

 

 20.

Teaching Aids 

1.Mr.R.D.Verma

TGT(S.St)

 

2.Mrs.Shahida Manjoor

TGT(Eng)

 

 

21

First Aid , MI room and Health Club

1. Mrs. Shahida Manzoor

TGT (English)

 

2. Mrs Akansha Verma

TGT (Art Education) (Secondary)

 

3.Mrs.Neeru

PRT

 

 

 22.

Cycle Stand & Canteen  

1. Sri. R.K.Srivastava                I/C

 TGT (PHE)

 

2. Mrs. Shahida Manjoor

TGT (English)

 

3. Mr. Mandeep Singh

Music Teacher

 

 

 23.

Furniture   

1. Mr. S.K.Verma  I/C

TGT (S.St)

 

2. Mrs Neeeru

PRT

 

3. Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Substaff

 

 

 24.

 Adventure Club  

1.Mr. R.K.Srivastava                I/C

TGT (PHE)

 

2. Mr. A.K.Pathak

PGT (Maths)

 

3. Mr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

4. Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT(Sanskrit)

 

 

 25.

 Computer website up-gradation  Committee and E-CTLT

1. Smt Anju Singh                     I/C

PGT(CS)

 

2. Mr. Navneet Kumar

TGT (Sanskrit)

 

3. Mrs. Sangita Naithani

LDC

 

4. Ms. Ankur Saxena

Computer Instructor

 

 

 

26

Adolescence Education Programme

1.Mr.Ved Prakash  I/C

PGT(Bio)

 

2. Smt Anju Singh

PGT(CS)

 

3. Shri R. K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

4. Mr. Shahida Manjoor

TGT (English)

 

 

27

Common Minimum Programme

1. Smt. Neelam Garg               I/C

PRT

 

2. Smt Madurima Pandey

PRT

 

3. Mr. Mandeep Singh

Music Teacher

 

 

28

Liason with IVRI authorities 

1. Mr. R.K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

2. Mr. Rajveer Singh

PGT (Hindi)

 

 

29

 P.A. System

1.Mr.S.K.Verma

TGT (WE)

 

2. Mr. R.D. Verma

TGT (S.Sc.)

 

3. Mr. Sanjay Kumar

Substaff

 

 

30

Academic

1. Dr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

2. Mrs. Neelam Garg

PRT

 

 

31

Integrity Club & Communal Harmnoy

1. Mr. Javed Kausar                I/C

Librarian

 

2. Mrs. Shahida Manjoor

TGT (English)

 

3. Mr. Mandeep Singh

Music Teacher

 

4. Mrs. Madhurima Pandey

PRT

 

 

32

Grievance Redressal Committee

1. Dr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

2. Mrs. Anju Singh

PGT (CS)

 

3. Mr. R.K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

4. Mrs. Neelam Garg

PRT

 

 

33

Alumini Association

1.Mr. A.K.Pathak                      I/C

PGT (Maths) 

 

2.Mr. R.K. Srivastava

TGT (PHE)

 

3.Mrs. Shahida Manjoor

TGT (English)

 

4. Mrs. Neelam Garg

PRT

 

 

34

Sexual Harassment

1.Mrs.Anju Singh   I/C

PGT(CS)

 

2. Dr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT (Chemistry)

 

3. Smt. Shahida Manzoor

TGT (English)

 

(Co-Convernor)

 

35

Nature Club

1. Mr. Ved Prakash                I/C

PGT (Biology)

 

2. Mrs. Shahida Manzoor

TGT (English)

 

3. Mrs. Neeru

PRT

 

 

36

Programme on Human Rights & Gender Sensctization

1. Sh. Prem Kumar

Principal                 (Pattron & Chairman)

 

2.Sh.Rahul Kumar

PGT(Phy)

 

3. Smt. Anju Singh

PGT (CS)

 

4. Sh. Rajveer Singh

PGT (Hindi)

 

5. Sh. Ram Autar

PGT (English)

 

6. Mrs. Shahida Manzoor

TGT (English)

 

7. Smt. Akansha Verma

TGT (Art Ed.)

 

8. Smt. Neelam Garg

PRT

 

9. Smt. Sangeeta Naithani

Office Staff